The Birchmont Brackets
2020 Men's Championship
Chris Swenson DC
·Fergus Falls, MN Chris Swenson 1up
Zach Israelson 148 ·Fergus Falls, MN
·Atlanta, GA   John Hafdal
John Hafdal 145   ·Prior Lake, MN
·Prior Lake, MN John Hafdal 3-1  
Zach Hinschberger 141 ·Prior Lake, MN  
·Grand Forks, ND     John Hafdal 1 Up
Nick Schaefer 148   ·Prior Lake, MN
·Grand Forks, ND Nick Schaefer 4-3    
Nate Longtin 143 ·Grand Forks, ND    
·Dalton, MN   Beck Erholtz 1 Up  
Sam Skaar 143   ·Staples, MN  
·Bovey, MN Beck Erholtz 5-3  
Beck Erholtz 147 ·Staples, MN  
·Staples, MN   Danny Menton 6 & 5
Toby Palmiscno 139   ·Minnetonka, MN
·Bemidji, MN Seth Badolato 1up    
Seth Badolato 148 ·Grand Forks, ND    
·Grand Forks, ND   Danny Menton 5 & 4    
Danny Menton 144   ·Minnetonka, MN    
·Minnetonka, MN Danny Menton 19 holes      
Brennan Hockman 146 ·Minnetonka, MN      
·Houston, TX     Danny Menton 1 Up  
Chris Curb 140   ·Minnetonka, MN  
·Bemidji, MN Jacob Skarperud 21 holes    
Jacob Skarperud 148 ·Fargo, ND    
·Fargo, ND   Andrew Israelson 2 Up  
Andrew Israelson 143   ·Bemidji, MN  
·Bemidji, MN Andrew Israelson 2-1  
Joseph Welle 146 ·Bemidji, MN  
·Bemidji, MN Johnny Larson 2 & 1
Cody Cook 137 ·Springfield, MN
·Hawley, MN Cody Cook 2-1  
Matt Norby 148 ·Hawley, MN  
·Grand Forks, ND   Cody Cook 5 & 4  
Ben Corbid 144   ·Hawley, MN  
·Stillwater, MN Lucas Johnson 1up    
Lucas Johnson 145 ·Moorhead, MN    
·Moorhead, MN     Johnny Larson2 Up  
Nate Deziel 141   ·Springfield, MN  
·East Grand Forks, MN Johnny Larson 1up      
Johnny Larson 148 ·Springfield, MN      
·Springfield, MN   Johnny Larson 3 & 2    
Jack Olson 143   ·Springfield, MN    
·Fargo, ND Jack Olson 3-1    
Josh Bergrud 147 ·Fargo, ND    
·Grand Forks, ND   Johnny Larson 1 Up
Bob Brink 138   ·Springfield, MN
·Bemidji, MN Dylan Naylor 1up  
Dylan Naylor 148 ·Fargo, ND  
·Fargo, ND   Jay Gregory 1 Up  
Jay Gregory 144   ·Bemidji, MN  
·Bemidji, MN Jay Gregory 3-2    
Jack Southard 145 ·Bemidji, MN    
·Princeton, MN     Mason Opheim 5 & 4
Mason Opheim 141   ·Fargo, ND
·Fargo, ND Mason Opheim 2-1  
Alex Skarperud 148 ·Fargo, ND  
·Fargo, ND   Mason Opheim 4 & 3
Matt Haugstad 143   ·Fargo, ND
·Bemidji, MN Wyatt Blomseth 19 holes
Wyatt Blomseth 146 ·Detroit Lakes, MN
·Detroit Lakes, MN
Men's Championship - CONSOLATION
Zach Israelson
·Atlanta, GA Zach Israelson 5 & 4
Zach Hinschberger ·Atlanta, GA
·Grand Forks, ND   Sam Skaar 3 & 2
Nate Longtin   ·Bovey, MN
·Dalton, MN Sam Skaar 4 & 3  
Sam Skaar ·Bovey, MN  
·Bovey, MN     Sam Skaar 3 & 2
Toby Palmiscno   ·Bovey, MN
·Bemidji, MN Brennan Hockman 2 & 1    
Brennan Hockman ·Houston, TX    
·Houston, TX   Chris Curb 2 & 1  
Chris Curb   ·Bemidji, MN  
·Bemidji, MN Chris Curb 3 & 2  
Joseph Welle ·Bemidji, MN  
·Bemidji, MN   Bob Brink 21 Holes
Matt Norby   ·Bemidji, MN
·Grand Forks, ND Ben Corbid 3 Up  
Ben Corbid ·Stillwater, MN  
·Stillwater, MN   Ben Corbid 3 & 1  
Nate Deziel   ·Stillwater, MN  
·East Grand Forks, MN Josh Bergrud 1 Up    
Josh Bergrud ·Grand Forks, ND    
·Grand Forks, ND     Bob Brink 6 & 5
Bob Brink   ·Bemidji, MN
·Bemidji, MN Bob Brink 2 & 1  
Jack Southard ·Bemidji, MN  
·Princeton, MN   Bob Brink
Alex Skarperud   ·Bemidji, MN
·Fargo, ND Matt Haugstad 2 & 1
Matt Haugstad ·Bemidji, MN
·Bemidji, MN