2007 Results Bemidji Town & Country Club     
Vandersluis Home

Vandersluis 2007 - Men's Champ Final Results
54 hole final - completed on Monday, September 3rd
Place Name Town Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Bruce Hegland Apple Valley, MN 74 72 70 216*
1 Neil Rude White Bear Lake, MN 72 70 74 216
3 Brad Anderson Staples, MN 71 76 74 221
4 Josh Dale Crosslake, MN 74 71 77 222
5 Tom Jenkins Plymouth, MN 74 77 73 224
5 Kevin Krigbaum Bemidji, MN 75 74 75 224
7 Scott Hinners Bemidji, MN 76 72 77 225
7 Russ Newman Fargo, ND 78 73 74 225
9 Toby Palmiscno Grand Forks, ND 78 77 72 227
10 Mike Abrahamson Duluth, MN 73 78 77 228
10 Clint Cornell Grand Rapids, MN 74 74 80 228
12 Jeff Cannon Big Lake, MN 77 77 75 229
12 Matt Mayer Fargo, ND 76 71 82 229
14 Brent Armstrong Winnipeg 78 74 78 230
14 Trevor Hins Farmington, MN 79 73 78 230
16 Tad Usher Park Rapids, MN 78 74 79 231
17 Andrew Katrin International Falls, MN 73 81 78 232
17 Zach Ziemann Eau Claire, WI 79 77 76 232
19 Geoff Martinson Sauk Rapids, MN 78 78 77 233
20 Troy Haluptzok Bemidji, MN 75 80 79 234
20 Jeremy Jensen Minneapolis, MN 76 78 80 234
22 Eric Carlson Virginia, MN 83 77 75 235
22 Chris Storozuk Winnipeg 75 80 80 235
24 Ryan Holte Brainerd, MN 80 80 77 237
24 Mitchell Mackendanz Paynesville, MN 80 81 76 237
26 Joe McKean Apple Valley, MN 77 77 84 238
26 Jesse Nelson Pine River, MN 77 79 82 238
26 Pete Passolt Minneapolis, MN 78 83 77 238
26 Cole Stark Eau Claire, WI 79 80 79 238
30 Steve Gilles Minneapolis, MN 76 86 78 240
30 Cory Naharnie Winnipeg 86 72 82 240
32 Mike Levitt Mesa, AZ 79 86 77 242
32 Tim Tingelstad Bemidji, MN 81 78 83 242
34 Ryan Archer Edina, MN 79 79 85 243
35 Patrick Kenney Minneapolis, MN 77 82 85 244
36 Wayne Jury Winnipeg 81 87 79 247
37 Derek Hasselberg Princeton, MN 85 79 84 248
38 John Countryman Bemidji, MN 76 89 85 250
39 Michael Lay Winnipeg 83 81 87 251
39 Ben Moen Bemidji, MN 84 80 87 251
41 Alex Mireault Fosston, MN 81 85 86 252
42 Rob Noren Bemidji, MN 86 81 87 254
43 Greg Ross Fort Frances, ONT 79 88 90 257
44 Brian Kosowick Minneapolis, MN 90 82 87 259
45 Scott Storozuk Winnipeg 86 88 86 260
46 Jeff McBride Bemidji, MN 83 90 88 261
47 Tracy Lura Moorhead, MN 86 95 82 263
48 Andy Gallahger Shoreview, MN 88 92 95 275
49 Ryan Guggenberger Buffalo, MN 102 102 94 298
50 Paul Gustafson Clearbrook, MN 85 84
wd
50 Matt Twetten Chicago, IL 87 90
wd
50 Brett Krinke Bemidji, MN 97 94
wd
50 Curt Howard Sapulpa, OK 78

wd
50 Phillip Buck Spicer, MN 85

wd
*=won playoff with chip-in birdie on the 1st hole