1996 ResultsBemidji Town & Country Club     
home

Men's Championship Top 10 (54 holes stroke play)
1Bob BrinkBemidji, MN 737271216
2Jim StrandemoCass Lake, MN 737174218
3Bob CavanaghPerham, MN 757174220
4Pete PassoltMpls, MN 747572221
Matt MayerFargo, ND 767372221
Andy BrinkBemidji, MN 757868221
7Duane WagesGrand Forks, ND 737475222
8Glen HasselbergStaples, MN 767375224
9Brad AndersonStaples, MN 836973225
Rick PassoltMadison, WI 717579225


Senior Men's Championship Top 5 (54 holes stroke play)
1Bob O'NeillBeatrice, NE 706974213
2Pat VincelliBurnsville, MN 697674219
3Joe MayerFargo, ND 697477220
4Mike HowellFargo, ND 747178223
5Don BreitSioux Falls, SD 757477226


Flight Winners (Match Play)
Ladies 1Winner Carrie DiffleyBemidji, MN
Runner-UpBeth DuenowSt. Ansgar, IA
ConsolationMiriam CookWinnipeg, MB, Canada
Ladies 2Winner Pam JohnsonBemidji, MN
Runner-UpLiz NeffBemidji, FL
ConsolationGail LidinskyMpls, MN
Ladies 3Winner Jeanette HalcrowBemidji, MN
Runner-UpSandy BaglienAndover, MN
ConsolationCaryl PiersonHopkins, MN
Ladies 4Winner Pat RogersEdina, MN
Runner-UpEllen CarlisleWinnipeg, MB, Canada
ConsolationMargo Curb-AitkenBemidji, MN
Sr Mens 1Winner Loyal TingelstadDetroit Lakes, MN
Runner-UpJack CavanaghPerham, MN
ConsolationJohn JusticeEdina, MN
Sr. Mens 2Winner Ted WainikkaWinnipeg, MB, Canada
Runner-UpAlan WotheFrazee, MN
ConsolationMarv SkaarBemidji, MN
Sr. Mens 3Winner Wally DugganWinnipeg, MB, Canada
Runner-UpBruce WotheAtwater, MN
ConsolationLen YoungWinnipeg, MB, Canada
Sr. Mens 4Winner Ernie BornWinnipeg, MB, Canada
Runner-UpGeorge HagbergBemidji, MN
ConsolationRobert HolmerFrazee, MN
Mens 1Winner Mike PorterGrand Forks, ND
Runner-UpScott HinnersBemidji, MN
ConsolationScott RobbinsBrooklyn Park, MN
Mens 2Winner Paul SniderBemidji, MN
Runner-UpScott InnesMaple Plain, MN
ConsolationAndy HedlinMarshall, MN
Mens 3Winner Herb CooperWinnipeg, MB, Canada
Runner-UpBob ThompsonFort Frances, ONT, Canada
ConsolationMike WillickFort Frances, ONT, Canada
Mens 4Winner Chris JusticeBemidji, MN
Runner-UpJoe AitkenBemidji, MN
ConsolationLynn KistlerBemidji, MN
Mens 5Winner Terry DehnNorth Branch, MN
Runner-UpTom BurkeBemidji, MN
ConsolationJerry HolmerFrazee, MN
Mens 6Winner Roger BienusaStaples, MN
Runner-UpAl SniderBemidji, MN
ConsolationFred CookWinnipeg, MB, Canada
Mens 7Winner Mark SycksAndover, MN
Runner-UpDave RigglePrinceton, MN
ConsolationHarold ForsythSt. Germain, MB, Canada
Mens 8Winner Chris HageMound, MN
Runner-UpGeorge BarnesWinnipeg, MB, Canada
ConsolationKurt HansonMaple Plain, MN